<Notices>

Dear Parents,
Due to the proposed transport strike, school will remain closed on Thursday 19th September 2019 for all classes Nursery to V.
Principal

Dear Parents,
Datesheet for Longer Evaluation – 1

OPEN HOUSE PREP – 10 AUG 2019

CLASS / SEC

CLASS TEACHER

ROOM NO.

FLOOR.

PREP A

GARGI SENGUPTA C – 01 Ground Floor
RACHITA CHAWLA C – 01

PREP B

PURNIMA SONI C – 02 Ground Floor
MEGHA DATTA C – 02

PREP C

TORUL SINGH C – 03 Ground Floor
SRISHTI BEDI C – 03

PREP D

PAYAL MOHINDRA C – 103 1st  Floor
SONA JAIN C – 103

PREP E

NEHA VERMA C- 102 1st  Floor
POONAM TRIPATHI C-102

PREP F

GAYATRI SHARMA C – 101 1st  Floor
JYOTI AHLAWAT C – 101

SUBJECT 

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER 

ROOM NO.
  DANCE   - RAVI CHAUHAN

  (Sec. –  B  & E )

 

- GUNEET KAUR

  (Sec. – A & D )

 

-   PRATIMA 

    (SEC. – C & F )  

 

 A – 103

Ist Floor

 

 

 

  SPL. EDUCATOR   -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

 

-   S. SHAILAJA

 

 

 A BLOCK

(GROUND FLOOR)

OPEN HOUSE CLASS III – 3rd AUGUST 2019

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

ROOM NO.

 

III A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SIMPY DADIALA

B – 201

HINDI NEELAM TULI

B – 201

MATH NUPUR HANDA

B –103

EVS   RATTAN OBHRAI

B  – 02

III B

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 202

HINDI RACHNA KHAN

A –01

MATH & CLASS TEACHER NEHA SHAHID

B – 202

EVS GURPREET KAUR

A – 01

III C

ENGLISH ANUJA MEHRA

B – 203

HINDI VEENU ANAND

B – 204

MATH MONICA CHANDRA

A – 201

EVS & CLASS TEACHER GARIMA CHANDEL

B – 203

III D

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SAPPY PURI

B – 204

HINDI REETA PRASAD 

B – 05

MATH PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 201

EVS JASPREET KAUR

A – 101

III E

ENGLISH  & CLASS TEACHER SUNITI BANGA

B – 205

HINDI PRITEE THAKUR

B – 104

MATH JYOTI BHALLA

B – 205

EVS MONIKA AGGARWAL

B – 205

III F

ENGLISH VEENA PILLAI

B – 102

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER DOLLY WADEHRA

A – 201

MATH DIVYA WADHWA     B – 03
EVS DEBJANI DAS

A – 102

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO. 
INSTRUMENTAL
MUSIC
SADHNA SHARMA

C-102

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL      (Sec A,  B, C, )

B-004

- SONAL KUMAR(Sec D,E,F ) 

B-001

P.E. NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B, )
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D,)
-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

DOME – 1

C – 03

C- 01

TABLA
WESTERN MUSIC
INDIAN MUSIC
PRASENJIT ADHIKARI
FREDLEE PETER
MANPREET KARWAL

C-103

ON DUTY

ON DUTY

SPL. EDUCATOR DR. TULIKA TALWARS. SHAILAJA

VVA-01

LIBRARY
SMART LEARNING
MADHUR MEET BHATIA
MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK

B-07B-08

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR(Sec A & D)-RAVI CHAUHAN(Sec  B, E)- PRATIMA

(SEC. – C & F)

 


B-006

DOME – 2

C-101

ART & CRAFT -JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C )-RICHA SAHU(SEC. D,E,F) 

ON DUTY

OPEN HOUSE CLASS V- 3rd AUGUST 2019

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

ROOM NO.

V A

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA B – 201
HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 01
MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH B – 201
EVS & CLASS TEACHER AMITA CHAUHAN B – 01

V B

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN B – 202
HINDI & SANSKRIT (ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAHI B – 105
MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MEETA ARORA B – 02
EVS RATTAN OBHRAI B – 02

V C

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER RENU KRISHNA B – 03
HINDI  VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 01
MATHS DIVYA WADHWA B – 03
EVS GARIMA CHANDEL B – 203

V D

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA B – 101
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR B – 104
MATHS & CLASS TEACHER SUPERNA KAPUR B – 04
EVS SANGEETA MALIK B – 04

V E

ENGLISH MADHURI SAHGAL B – 05
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER REETA PRASAD B – 05
MATHS MEETA ARORA B – 02
EVS JASPREET KAUR A – 101

V F

ENGLISH SAPPY PURI B – 204
HINDI RACHNA KHAN A – 01
MATHS NUPUR HANDA B – 103
EVS & CLASS TEACHER GURPREET KAUR A – 01

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN B – 101
GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL B – 103
SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) ISHITA WADHWA A – 101

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO. 
INSTRUMENTAL
MUSIC
SADHNA SHARMA

C-102

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL      (Sec A,  B, C, )

B-004

- SONAL KUMAR(Sec D,E,F ) 

B-001

P.E. NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B, )
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D,)
-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

DOME – 1

C – 03

C- 01

TABLA
WESTERN MUSIC
INDIAN MUSIC
PRASENJIT ADHIKARI
FREDLEE PETER
MANPREET KARWAL

C-103

ON DUTY

ON DUTY

SPL. EDUCATOR DR. TULIKA TALWARS. SHAILAJA

VVA-01

LIBRARY
SMART LEARNING
MADHUR MEET BHATIA
MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK

B-07B-08

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR(Sec A & D)-RAVI CHAUHAN(Sec  B, E)- PRATIMA(SEC. – C & F)

 


B-006

DOME – 2

C-101

ART & CRAFT -JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C )-RICHA SAHU(SEC. D,E,F)

ON DUTY

Open House Class II – July 27,2019

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME ROOM NO.

 

II A

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA A – 202
HINDI VEENU ANAND A – 103
MATH & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA B – 205
EVS BINDU TANDON B-105

 

II B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANUJA MEHRA A – 204
HINDI NEELAM TULI A – 204
MATH NEHA SHAHID B – 101
EVS DEBJANI DAS B – 102

 

II C

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER VEENA PILLAI A – 203
HINDI NEELAM TULI A-104
MATH DIVYA WADHWA B – 04
EVS ANINDA DIWAN A – 103

 

II D

ENGLISH  ANUJA MEHRA A – 204
HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA A – 103
MATH MONICA CHANDRA A – 205
E.V.S. & CLASS TEACHER MONIKA AGARWAL B – 202

 

II E

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA A – 203
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER VEENU ANAND A –103  
MATH JYOTI BHALLA A – 205
EVS MONIKA AGARWAL A – 102

 

II F

ENGLISH VEENA PILLAI A – 202
HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA A – 201
MATH & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA A – 102
EVS & G.K. BINDU TANDON A -  102

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO. 
INSTRUMENTAL
MUSIC
SADHNA SHARMA

A-02

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL      (Sec A,  B, C, )

VVB – 105

- SONAL KUMAR(Sec D,E,F ) 

VVB – 104

P.E. NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B, )
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D,)
-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A-05

TABLA
WESTERN MUSIC
INDIAN MUSIC
PRASENJIT ADHIKARI
FREDLEE PETER
MANPREET KARWAL

A-01

SPL. EDUCATOR DR. TULIKA TALWARS. SHAILAJA

VVA-01

LIBRARY
SMART LEARNING
MADHUR MEET BHATIA
MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK

B-07B-08

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR(Sec A & D)-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec  B, E)

- PRATIMA

(SEC. – C & F)

 


A-02

ART & CRAFT -JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C )-RICHA SAHU

(SEC. D,E,F)

 

A – 04

OPEN HOUSE CLASS IV – JULY 27,2019

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

ROOM NO.

 

IV A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SONAL SHARMA B-101
HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI B – 101
MATHS NEHA SHAHID B –  101
EVS AMITA CHAUHAN B -   01

 

 

IV B

ENGLISH SAPPY PURI B – 102
HINDI      REETA PRASAD B – 102
MATHS MEETA ARORA B – 02
EVS & G.K. (D,E,F)& CLASS TEACHER DEBJANI DAS B – 102

 

IV C

 CLASS TEACHER & G.K. (A,B,C) SHALINI LALL ON LEAVE
ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA B-03
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR B – 103
MATHS DIVYA WADHWA B – 04
EVS  GURPREET KAUR B -  03

 

IV D

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA B-101
HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 104
MATHS & CLASS TEACHER PRIYANKA SINGH B – 104
 EVS  SANGEETA MALIK B – 104

 

IV E

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA B – 105
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER RACHNA KHAN B – 105
MATHS NUPUR HANDA B – 105
EVS  RATTAN OBHRAI B – 02

 

IV F

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN A -  101
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR B -  103
MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR B – 04
EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR A – 101

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN B – 01
GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL ON LEAVE
SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) ISHITA WADHWA B – 01
SANSKRIT  ( ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI B – 05

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO. 
INSTRUMENTAL
MUSIC
 

SADHNA SHARMA

 

A-02

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL   

  (Sec A,  B, C, )

VVB – 105

- SONAL KUMAR

(Sec D,E,F ) 

VVB – 104

P.E. NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B, )
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D,)
-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A-05

TABLA
WESTERN MUSIC
INDIAN MUSIC
PRASENJIT ADHIKARI
FREDLEE PETER
MANPREET KARWAL

A-01

SPL. EDUCATOR DR. TULIKA TALWAR

S. SHAILAJA


VVA-01

LIBRARY
SMART LEARNING
MADHUR MEET BHATIA
MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK

B-07B-08

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR

(Sec A & D)

-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec  B, E)

- PRATIMA

(SEC. – C & F)

 


A-02

ART & CRAFT -JASMINE MAGGO

(SEC. A,B, C )

-RICHA SAHU

(SEC. D,E,F)

 

A – 04

- 101

Summer Vacation extended for Classes Nursery to VIII as per DOE directive

Dear Parents,
As per DOE notification No. DE. 23 (619)/Sch.Br/2018/313 dated 30.06.2019, the summer vacations for all students studying in Classes Nursery to VIII have been extended till 06.07.2019 (Saturday), due to severe heat wave conditions prevailing in Delhi. School will reopen for students of these classes w.e.f. 08.07.2019 (Monday).

Please Click Here to view the DOE Circular.

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet