<Notices>

OPEN HOUSE CLASS II – 18.1.2020

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME ROOM NO.

 

II A

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA A – 205
HINDI VEENU ANAND A – 103
MATH & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA A – 205
EVS ,  G.K.   ( Sections  -  A, B, C) BINDU TANDON A – 102

 

II B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANUJA MEHRA A – 204
HINDI NEELAM TULI A – 203
MATH SIMRAN B – 04
EVS GARIMA CHANDEL A – 204

 

II C

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER VEENA PILLAI A – 203
HINDI NEELAM TULI A – 203
MATH SIMRAN B – 04
EVS ANINDA DEWAN B – 01

 

II D

ENGLISH  ANUJA MEHRA A – 204
HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA A – 202
MATH MONICA CHANDRA A – 102
E.V.S. & CLASS TEACHER ,  G.K.( Sections -  D.E.F.) MONIKA AGARWAL A – 202

 

II E

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA A – 205
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER VEENU ANAND A –103  
MATH JYOTI BHALLA A – 205
EVS MONIKA AGARWAL A – 202

 

II F

ENGLISH VEENA PILLAI A – 203
HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA A – 202
MATH & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA A – 102
EVS BINDU TANDON A – 102

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS   

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

INDIAN MUSIC

 

 

 

WESTERN MUSIC

MANPREET KARWAL(ON  LEAVE) 

FREDLEE  PETER

 

 

 

       A – 02   

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL(Sec A, B, C,) VVB-105

DANCE

 

-GUNEET KAUR

(Sec . – A, D)

-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec . – B,E)

- PRATIMA  -

    (SEC. – C & F)  

 

- SONAL KUMAR(Sec D, E, F ) VVB – 104

ART & CRAFT

 

- JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C )

-RICHA SAHU (ON LEAVE )

(SEC. D,E,F)

 

       A – 04

YOGA

MADHU(ALL SECTIONS)        A – 05

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA(Sec – A,B)-BINDU PAWAR (Sec  – C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH (Sec – E,F)

 

SPL. EDUCATOR

-   DR. TULIKA TALWAR-   S. SHAILAJA   

VVA – 01

(GROUND FLOOR

SMART LEARNING

 

   SHAMA PERVEEN    B – 08   -   SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

LIBRARY

 PREETI BATRAMADHUR BHATIA

 

 

B-07 (Basement)

OPEN HOUSE CLASS IV- 18.1.2020

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

ROOM NO.

 

IV A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SONAL SHARMA B – 101
HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI B – 05
MATHS NEHA SHAHID B –  101
EVS AMITA CHAUHAN B -   01

 

 

IV B

ENGLISH SAPPY PURI B – 102
HINDI      REETA PRASAD B – 05
MATHS MEETA ARORA B – 05
EVS & G.K. (D,E,F)& CLASS TEACHER DEBJANI DAS B – 102

 

IV C

 CLASS TEACHER, GERMAN (all sections)  & G.K. (A, B, C) SHALINI LALL B-103
ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA B – 03
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR B – 03
MATHS SIMRAN KAUR B – 04
EVS  GURPREET KAUR B -  103

 

IV D

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA B – 101
HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 02
MATHS & CLASS TEACHER PRIYANKA SINGH B – 104
 EVS  SANGEETA MALIK B – 104

 

IV E

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA B – 02
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER RACHNA KHAN B – 105
MATHS NUPUR HANDA B – 105
EVS  RATTAN OBHRAI B – 02

 

IV F

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN A -  101
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR B -  03
MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR B – 04
EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR A – 101

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN B – 01
GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL B-103
SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) ISHITA WADHWA B – 01
SANSKRIT  ( ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI B – 05

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS   

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO. 
INSTRUMENTAL

MUSIC

SADHNA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

    A – 02 

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL   

  (Sec A,  B, C)

VVB – 105
- SONAL KUMAR

(Sec D,E,F ) 

 

VVB – 104 
DANCE -GUNEET KAUR

(Sec A & D)

-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec  B, E)

- PRATIMA

(SEC. – C & F)  

 

ART & CRAFT

 

-JASMINE MAGGO

(SEC. A,B, C )

-RICHA SAHU (ON LEAVE)

(SEC. D,E,F)

 

A – 04

 

 

P.E.

 

 

 

 

-NARINDER CHONA

(Sec A,  B, )

-BINDU PAWAR

(Sec  C,D,) 

-SURJEET SINGH

(Sec – E,F)

 

A – 05

 

 

TABLA

 

 

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

 

    A – 01

 

 

 

WESTERN MUSIC

 

 

FREDLEE PETER

 

SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

-   S. SHAILAJA

 

VVA – 01

(GROUND FLOOR)

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KARWAL

ON LEAVE

LIBRARY

 

 PREETI BATRA

MADHUR MEET BHATIA

 

 

NB – 07

(Basement)

SMART LEARNING SHAMA PERVEEN  

 

B-08 (Basement)

 

OPEN HOUSE CLASS 1 – 11.01.2020

CLASS / SEC

     CLASS TEACHER  

ROOM NO.

FLOOR

I A

RATI DAR

KOMAL LAL

A – 05  

Ground Floor    

I B

SEEMA SHARMA

KARUNA TALWAR

 

A – 04

Ground Floor

I C

SHABNAM CHATTERJEEASHA PAWAR

 

A – 03

 

 

Ground Floor

I  D

 

CHARU GUPTA

PURBA CHATTERJEE

 

A – 02

 

 

Ground Floor

I E

SHARBORI PANDYA

ANITA GOYAL

 

A – 104

1st Floor

I  F

ANITA VOHRA

KANCHAN M KUMAR

 

A – 105

1st Floor 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS 

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
 MUSIC   MANPREET  KARWAL ON LEAVE-  FREDLEE PETER

 

 

 

 

 

 

A – 103

Ist Floor

 

 

 

 

 ART & CRAFT  - JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C )-RICHA SAHU

(SEC. D,E,F) 

A – 01

(Ground Floor) 

 DANCE  RAVI CHAUHAN (Sec. – B & E )-  GUNEET KAUR

(Sec. – A & D )

PRATIMA  -

(SEC. – C & F)  

P.E   

 

 

 

NARINDER CHONA(Sec A,  B ) -BINDU PAWAR(Sec  C,D,)  

-SURJEET SINGH

(Sec – E,F)

 

 

 

 

A – 102

 (Ist Floor)

YOGA MADHU 
 SPL. EDUCATOR  -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR–   S. SHAILAJA  

VV-01

A BLOCK

(GROUND FLOOR)

 LIBRARY -PREETI B.SUKHIJA — MADHUR M. BHATIA

 

B-07

(Basement)

 

SMART LEARNING   -     SHAMA PERVEEN      -     B-08 Basement

OPEN HOUSE CLASS PREP – 11.01.2020

CLASS / SEC

CLASS TEACHER

ROOM NO.

FLOOR

PREP A

GARGI SENGUPTA

C – 01

Ground Floor

RACHITA CHAWLA

PREP B

PURNIMA SONI

C – 02

RICHA CHRISTY ANTHONY

PREP C

TORUL SINGH

c – 03

SRISHTI BEDI

PREP D

PAYAL MOHINDRA

C – 103

 

 

 

1st  Floor

 

SONA JAIN

PREP E

NEHA VERMA

C-102

POONAM TRIPATHI

PREP F

GAYATRI SHARMA

C – 101

TANVEER VIRDI

SUBJECT

TEACHER

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
 DANCE  - RAVI CHAUHAN – A-103

(Sec. –  B  & E )

- GUNEET KAUR  – A-103

(Sec. – A & D )

-   PRATIMA        – A-103

(SEC. – C & F )  

 -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

-   S. SHAILAJA

VV-01

A BLOCK

   (GROUND FLOOR)

 

 

A BLOCK

(GROUND FLOOR)

 MUSIC

 

 MANPREET  KARWAL

ON LEAVE

-  FREDLEE PETER – A-103

 

  YOGA – MADHU 

A – 102

Ist Floor

School closed for students and teachers on 4th and 5th November 2019

Dear Parents,
Due to the proposed transport strike, school will remain closed on Thursday 19th September 2019 for all classes Nursery to V.
Principal

Dear Parents,
Datesheet for Longer Evaluation – 1

OPEN HOUSE PREP – 10 AUG 2019

CLASS / SEC

CLASS TEACHER

ROOM NO.

FLOOR.

PREP A

GARGI SENGUPTA C – 01 Ground Floor
RACHITA CHAWLA C – 01

PREP B

PURNIMA SONI C – 02 Ground Floor
MEGHA DATTA C – 02

PREP C

TORUL SINGH C – 03 Ground Floor
SRISHTI BEDI C – 03

PREP D

PAYAL MOHINDRA C – 103 1st  Floor
SONA JAIN C – 103

PREP E

NEHA VERMA C- 102 1st  Floor
POONAM TRIPATHI C-102

PREP F

GAYATRI SHARMA C – 101 1st  Floor
JYOTI AHLAWAT C – 101

SUBJECT 

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER 

ROOM NO.
  DANCE   - RAVI CHAUHAN

  (Sec. –  B  & E )

 

- GUNEET KAUR

  (Sec. – A & D )

 

-   PRATIMA 

    (SEC. – C & F )  

 

 A – 103

Ist Floor

 

 

 

  SPL. EDUCATOR   -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

 

-   S. SHAILAJA

 

 

 A BLOCK

(GROUND FLOOR)

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet